Wednesday, June 4, 2014

Guess who's back?

Sorry for the radio silence. I've been collecting my confidence and getting finished with school. Anywho, I'm in full grind mode until I get a job somewhere, so I'll be posting here weekly again, maybe even several times a week. Here's my first piece for the summer, my friend asked me to do a Jubei fan art from Onimusha 2, and here it is!!

 Anywho, colors are really washed out by the phone cam, but you'll have to deal until I get a scanner.

Friday, March 7, 2014

365 Creation Challenge Update

Hey all, I've been doing the Challenge, but I've only uploaded to facebook so far, When school lets out and I have a little breathing room I'll upload everything thus far and stay on top of it the way I keep promising to. In the meantime, here's a blogspot exclusive drawing I did today!

Thursday, February 27, 2014

365 Creation Challenge Day 1

This image kinda inspired me to undertake this challenge. I was fed up with my less than good productivity this year and I intend to turn that around starting now!

Wednesday, February 26, 2014

New Thing that's happening!!

I vow to create something with every fiber of my being everyday. Be it a song, poem, dance step, drawing, food, video, photo, clothes, jokes or whatever. I'm gonna do a 365 Creation challenge and I'll begin posting tomorrow. (Or later today if you wanna be technical). I think you should try it too, make something that's cool AF and then keep making cool stuff. try it try it try it DO IT DO IT DO IT.

Wednesday, February 19, 2014

Jack Blaaaack

Here's an old comic I did over summer but somehow forgot to upload.

Friday, February 7, 2014

more stuff

Can't really keep up the blog too well right now, stuff's due practically everyday and I'm slipping a bit. I'm using this weekend to catch up tho so there's a possibility of more stuff being posted next week. Until then, here's another dump

Friday, January 24, 2014

Here's a lotta sketches

Sorry for the wait, I've been too busy/ lazy to upload anything. So here's a huge dump encompassing select stuff from January 5th til now.

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Big ole big ole dump

Been away for a while, but I've never been more attached to my sketchbook, so a big ole dump is long since due

 This  ^ Drawing is terrible hahaha I spent like an hour on it.

 This ^ Drawing is pretty cool  hahaha I spent like 20 minutes on it AFTER spending an hour on ^^ that failure
 I like drawing bars, lots of  character and characters in a bar.

 I like the deer's face and the Fox-penguin

 This^ is a character for an anthology that I may or may not be getting into. I'll draw his story regardless, but he may also be re-purposed as a character in one of my other stories. 
 Watched the movie "The Chaser." They cursed alot

 My roomate has become a character in a story of mine. The character's name is Gene Johnba
 Random sketches of people
This is Riley, a character for a story of mine called "SR?" his story will be taking flight shortly, because I am drawing it for class. This was my first drawing of him

Sunday, December 22, 2013


sorry for the extended radio silence, I've been drawing a lot, but I don't have a large format scanner, so most of what I've done this break is as yet undocumented, but I just wanted to break the silence for a moment and let you know that I'll be back in the vicinity of a large format scanner on January 4th, so expect a huge dump of sketches and maybe some other goodies. In the mean time, I'll post a weekly sketch or doodle or WIP or whatever, just something to keep the blog alive. Here is the first of such posts:

Thursday, December 5, 2013

Samurai Sax

Samurai Axeman haha I rushed this with a new brush, but I'd like to revisit it with a more careful hand in the future, I like the character.



Sunday, November 24, 2013

Shark Fighter Warm Up Sketch

warm up from today. I'm gonna be drawing my pants off everyday this winter in preparation for the real world which is coming to get me soon, and Kim Jung Gi who is coming to a city near me even sooner. For both events I want to be in top form and pushing top form further than the ceiling. To get  to a level like that, I've decided to go hammer time all the time. Remember that Shonen Jump comic I was doing? Yeah, Thats gonna be finished (drawing) in another two weeks or less if I go as hard now as I did when I was making it. Further more, theres a bunch of experimental paintings and mixed media works in the pipeline and pages upon pages of new stuff. Anywho, one thing at a time, here's a warm up sketch from today, changes will be made to it but later. I'm excited for this break tho. I'm gonna do more in this break than I've done this entire year, at least that's how I feel we'll see. I keep getting sidetracked, here's the sketch I'm done talking

Monday, November 4, 2013


Drawn on Clayboard, wish I had resized a few things here, but oh wellski.

Saturday, October 26, 2013

Things to expect

I drew a friend of mine and changed some elements of his figure. I like the results, so expect to see more things like this.

and this is a sketch page. .. my sketches are gonna start taking some interesting turns from earlier this year